- Black Seed Oil // Strongest Antimicrobial oil
Black Seed Oil // Strongest Antimicrobial oil
One ingredient: 100% pure, cold-pressed black seed oil
What is Black Seed Oil?
Black Seed Oil is a pure, cold-pressed oil from the seeds of Nigella Sativa. The seeds are collected from the beautiful yellow flowers that grow in the Delta of the Nile in Egypt. These seeds (and plant itself) have been the native of Egyptian agriculture and the oils has been a staple in all home aid kits and beauty regimens for Egyptians since King Tut. .02 oz / 6ML with cork
Naturally pH-neutral (helps fight acne)
Anti-bacterial and anti-inflammatory
Helps relieve itching from insect bites
Normalizes sebum production (controls breakouts) and helps with symptoms of acne and cystic acne with out clogging pores. Perfect for oily skin
Alleviates symptoms of eczema and dermatitis
Perfect as moisturzing (balancing oil)
Non toxic if swallowed (same oil is used for supplements)
Tackles enlarged pores and effectively and gently fights dermatitis, eczema, psoriasis, and fungal infections
How to use:
1. As daily balancing moisturizer
Apply AM & PM to entire face (or skin areas in need of help) on clean, warm, slightly wet skin.
2. Topical (spot treatment)
Apply as needed where needed to help heal rashes, reduce itching from eczema or insect bites.